{{ubiquityData.prevArticle.description}}
{{ubiquityData.nextArticle.description}}
PRESENTING
MEN’S AMATEUR
John Augenstein
United States
Runner-up, U.S. Amateur
U.S. Team Member, Walker Cup
U.S. Team Member, Palmer Cup
Akshay Bhatia
Won Jones Cup Invitational
Round of 32, U.S. Amateur
Conor Gough
England
No. 3 in World Amateur Golf Ranking
Won English Amateur
GB&I Team Member, Walker Cup
Cole Hammer
WON MARK H. McCORMACK MEDAL
Won Phil Mickelson Award
Viktor Hovland
Norway
Low Amateur, The Masters
Low Amateur, U.S. Open
T40, Arnold Palmer Invitational (Pro)
Takumi Kanaya
Japan
No. 1 in World Amateur Golf Ranking
Runner-up, Asia-Pacific Amateur
T58, The Masters
Andy Ogletree
Won U.S. Amateur
Won Monroe Invitational
John Pak
Won ACC Championship
Runner-up, Porter Cup
Matthias Schmid
Germany
Won European Amateur
Runner-up, NCAA Louisville Regional
Round of 16, Amateur Championship
James Sugrue
Ireland
Won Amateur Championship
Round of 64, U.S. Amateur
Euan Walker
Scotland
Runner-up, Amateur Championship
Runner-up, European Amateur
Won African Amateur Stroke Play
GB&I team, Walker Cup
Matthew Wolff
Won NCAA Championship
T50, Waste Management Phoenix Open (Pro)
Top 5, Australian Master of the Amateurs
Brandon Wu
T35, U.S. Open
Qualified for Open Championship
Medalist, U.S. Amateur
Second Team
Ricky Castillo
Semifinalist, Western Amateur
Round of 16, U.S. Amateur
Semifinalist, North & South Amateur
Pierceson Coody
Won Trans-Mississippi Amateur
Quarterfinalist, U.S. Amateur
Round of 16, North & South Amateur
Quade Cummins
Won Pacific Coast Amateur
Top 5, Sunnehanna Amateur
Quarterfinalist, Western Amateur
Steven Fisk
Runner-up, NCAA Championship
Alex Fitzpatrick
Top 5, Jones Cup
Conor Purcell
Won Australian Amateur
Runner-up, Irish Amateur Open
Semifinalist, Amateur Championship
Spencer Ralston
Won Players Amateur
Top 5, Dogwood Invitational
Isaiah Salinda
Won NCAA Stanford Regional
Ben Schmidt
Won Brabazon Trophy
No. 8, World Amateur Golf Ranking
Top 10, Portuguese International Amateur
Alex Smalley
Top 10, Players Amateur
Sahith Theegala
Won Southern California Golf Association Amateur
Runner-up, Sahalee Players Championship
Chun An Yu
Chinese Taipei
Won Australian Master of the Amateurs
Top 5, Asia-Pacific Amateur
Honorable Mention
Chandler Eaton, United States
Harry Hall, England
Will Holcomb, United States
Collin Morikawa, United States
Álvaro Mueller-Baumgart Lucena, Spain
Keita Nakajima, Japan
Tom Plumb, England
Sandy Scott, Scotland
Tom Sloman, England
Lin Yuxin, China